39 medals for the Israeli team at the European Masters Championships 2018


The Israeli Masters Swimming team came back from the European championship held in Slovenia decorated with 39 medals, including ten gold medals.

50 Israeli swimmers took part in the competition.

Slovenia

All Results..

800m Freestyle Men

ARBEL Reuven |AG 80-84|M. NAHARIYA |17:39.48| 3rd Place

RISHPON Amir|AG 45-49| M. WEISGAL REHOVOT |11:21.83 | 13th Place

BEN ZEEV Oved|AG 40-44 |M. SHOHAM|10:02.88 | 5th Place

800m Freestyle Women

NISMAN Ronda |AG 60-64 |AQUATIKIM |12:21.14| 5th Place

GURFINKEL Liron | AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM| 14:13.89 | 20th Place

4x50m Medley Women

AQUATIKIM | AG 240-279 | 2:47.84 |3rd Place

200m Freestyle Women

HOLDSHTEIN Stela | AG 70-74 | AQUATIKIM | 3:08.57 | 4th Place

GAZIT Michal | AG 35-39 | NEGEV SWIMMING | 2:28.48 | 13th Place

200m Freestyle Men

PERL Michael | AG 65 – 69 | SPORTAN PATHS TIKVA | 3:06.60 | 9th Place

COHEN Eli |AG 45 – 49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 2:15.49 | 8th Place

RISHPON Amir | AG 45 – 49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:15.49 | 20th Place

SAGAN Yuriy | AG 40 – 44 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 2:13.74 | 9th Place

KALMANSON Lotem |AG 25- 29 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:15.85 | 13th Place

50m Breaststroke Women

EFRATI Irit | AG 45 -49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 38.11 | 3rd Place

GURFINKEL Liron | AG 45 – 49 | AQUATIKIM | 49.59 | 30Th Place

50m Breaststroke Men

ZAK Izhak | AG 85-89 | WATER WORLD | 1:08.85 | 4th Place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 47.05 | 9th Place

ZARHY David |AG 65-69 | ASA TEL AVIV | 40.99 | 10th Place

GAL Israeli |AG 55-59 | IAI SWIMMING | 40.20 | 26th Place

SHWARTZMAN Boaz |Ag 55-59 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 40.88 | 30th Place

BOBOVNIKOV Sergey | AG 50-54 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 35.06 | 13th Place

COHEN Gil | AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM | 36.19 | 12th Place

100m Butterfly Women

NISMAN Ronda |AG 60-64 | AQUATIKIM | 1:36.88 | 4th Place

ZHOROV Lubov |AG 55-59 |MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 1:36.17 | 10th Place

WEINER Ruthy |AG 40-44 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 1:23.05 | 11th Place

100m Butterfly Men

ARBEL Reuven | AG 80-85 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 2:34.98 | 2nd Place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 1:55.05 | 5th Place

TITINSHNIDER Roman |AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:05.25 | 9th Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT| 1:09.15| 19th Place

KALMANSON Lotem | AG 25-29 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 1:05.18 | 11th Place

200m Breaststroke Women

EFRATI Irit | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 3:00.07 | 3rd Place

BABAYI Ludmila | AG 45-49 |MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 3:42.06 | 21st Place