39 medals for the Israeli team at the European Masters Championships 2018


The Israeli Masters Swimming team came back from the European championship held in Slovenia decorated with 39 medals, including ten gold medals.

50 Israeli swimmers took part in the competition.

All Results..

800m Freestyle Men

ARBEL Reuven |AG 80-84|M. NAHARIYA |17:39.48| 3rd Place

RISHPON Amir|AG 45-49| M. WEISGAL REHOVOT |11:21.83 | 13th Place

BEN ZEEV Oved|AG 40-44 |M. SHOHAM|10:02.88 | 5th Place

800m Freestyle Women

NISMAN Ronda |AG 60-64 |AQUATIKIM |12:21.14| 5th Place

GURFINKEL Liron | AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM| 14:13.89 | 20th Place

4x50m Medley Women

AQUATIKIM | AG 240-279 | 2:47.84 |3rd Place

200m Freestyle Women

HOLDSHTEIN Stela | AG 70-74 | AQUATIKIM | 3:08.57 | 4th Place

GAZIT Michal | AG 35-39 | NEGEV SWIMMING | 2:28.48 | 13th Place

200m Freestyle Men

PERL Michael | AG 65 – 69 | SPORTAN PATHS TIKVA | 3:06.60 | 9th Place

COHEN Eli |AG 45 – 49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 2:15.49 | 8th Place

RISHPON Amir | AG 45 – 49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:15.49 | 20th Place

SAGAN Yuriy | AG 40 – 44 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 2:13.74 | 9th Place

KALMANSON Lotem |AG 25- 29 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:15.85 | 13th Place

50m Breaststroke Women

EFRATI Irit | AG 45 -49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 38.11 | 3rd Place

GURFINKEL Liron | AG 45 – 49 | AQUATIKIM | 49.59 | 30Th Place

50m Breaststroke Men

ZAK Izhak | AG 85-89 | WATER WORLD | 1:08.85 | 4th Place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 47.05 | 9th Place

ZARHY David |AG 65-69 | ASA TEL AVIV | 40.99 | 10th Place

GAL Israeli |AG 55-59 | IAI SWIMMING | 40.20 | 26th Place

SHWARTZMAN Boaz |Ag 55-59 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 40.88 | 30th Place

BOBOVNIKOV Sergey | AG 50-54 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 35.06 | 13th Place

COHEN Gil | AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM | 36.19 | 12th Place

100m Butterfly Women

NISMAN Ronda |AG 60-64 | AQUATIKIM | 1:36.88 | 4th Place

ZHOROV Lubov |AG 55-59 |MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 1:36.17 | 10th Place

WEINER Ruthy |AG 40-44 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 1:23.05 | 11th Place

100m Butterfly Men

ARBEL Reuven | AG 80-85 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 2:34.98 | 2nd Place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 1:55.05 | 5th Place

TITINSHNIDER Roman |AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:05.25 | 9th Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT| 1:09.15| 19th Place

KALMANSON Lotem | AG 25-29 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 1:05.18 | 11th Place

200m Breaststroke Women

EFRATI Irit | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 3:00.07 | 3rd Place

BABAYI Ludmila | AG 45-49 |MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 3:42.06 | 21st Place

200m Breaststroke Men

SHEFA Gershon | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 3:26.50 | 1st Place

ZARHY David | AG 65-69 | ASA TEL AVIV | 3:29.43 | 10th Place

GAL Israeli | AG 55-59| IAI SWIMMING| 3:13.24 | 14th Place

SHWARTZMAN Boaz | AG 55-59| MACCABI SHOHAM| 3:26.80| 22nd Place

BOBOVNIKOV Sergey |AG 50-54 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 3:08.70 | 13th Place

COHEN Gil | AG 45-49| AQUATIKIM| 3:02.10 | 11th Place

50m Freestyle Women

HOLDSHTEIN Stela| AG 70-74 | AQUATIKIM | 37.03 | 5th Place

PYSMENNAYA Olga | AG 45-49| MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 30.34 | 4th Place

SOBELMAN-MASTOV Keren | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM |36.53 | 33rd Place

GURFINKEL Liron | AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM | 36.89| 36th Place

50m Freestyle Men

YAKIR Reuben | AG 80-84| IAI SWIMMING | 48.36 | 12th Place

TAL Shlomo |AG 70-74| ASA TEL AVIV | 36.62| 22nd Place

TOBIS Ailon | AG 65-69 | MACCABI HAIFA| 30.71 | 8th Place

KRAVKOV Igor | 60-64 | MAKABI KIRYAT BIALIK| 27.59 | 1st Place

STEIMBERG Amichai| AG 55-59 | AQUATIKIM | 31.61| 32nd Place

CARMEL Ofir | AG 50-54 | MACCABI HAIFA| 27.05 | 8th Place

COHEN Eli | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 27.48 | 13th Place

COHEN Gil | AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM | 29.42 | 35th Place

100m Backstroke Women

LEONOV Yvona | AG 70-74 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 1:34.68|2nd Place

JOFFE Rona | AG 65-69| AQUATIKIM | 1:35.18 | 2nd Place

FISCHL-BODNER Ellen |AG 60-64| AQUATIKIM |13th Place

ZHOROV Lubov | AG 55-59| MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 1:36.03 | 10th Place

FAUR Adina | AG 40-44 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:13.60 | 3rd Place

GAZIT Michal |AG 35-39 | NEGEV SWIMMING|1:12.68 | 14th Place

100m Backstroke Men

ZAK Izhak | AG 85-89 | WATER WORLD | 2:20.68 | 4th Place

SHEFA Gershon | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM |1:27.01| 2nd Place

TOBIS Ailon |AG 65-69 | MACCABI HAIFA| 1:27.82 | 5th Place

KRAVKOV Igor |AG 60-64| MAKABI KIRYAT BIALIK| 1:10.47 | 2nd Place

TITINSHNIDER Roman| AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:08.05 | 4th Place

SAGAN Yuriy | AG 40-44 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 1:09.38 | 9th Place

4x50m Medley Mixed

AQUATIKIM | AG 280-319 | 2:43.82| 3rd Place

MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | AG 200-239 | 2:24.96 | 10th Place

MACCABI SHOHAM | AG 160-199 |2:08.22 | 6th Place

MACCABI SHOHAM | AG 160-199 | 2:35.17 | 20th Place

200m Medley Women

HOLDSHTEIN Stela | AG 70-74| AQUATIKIM | 3:44.34 | 2nd Place

ZHOROV Lubov | AG 55-59 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 3:28.23 | 17th Place

PYSMENNAYA Olga |AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT |2:39.40 | 3rd Place

EFRATI Irit | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 2:51.65 | 9th Place

BABAYI Ludmila | AG 45-49 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 3:28.48 | 23rd Place

200m Medley Men

SHEFA Gershon | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 3:07.76 | 1st Place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 3:44.14 | 6th Place

GAL Israeli | AG 55-59 | IAI SWIMMING| 3:04.98| 20th Place

SHWARTZMAN Boaz | AG 55-59 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 3:19.33 | 25th Place

CARMEL Ofir | AG 50-54 | MACCABI HAIFA | 2:32.20 | 8th Place

BOBOVNIKOV Sergey | AG 50-54 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 2:52.98| 22nd Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:32.61| 12th Place

KALMANSON Lotem| AG 25-29| MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:29.34| 10th Place

400m Freestyle Women

NISMAN Ronda | AG 60-64 | AQUATIKIM | 5:58.71| 7th Place

GURFINKEL Liron |AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM | 6:50.62 | 24th Place

WEINER Ruthy| AG 40-44 | MACCABI NAHARIYA | 5:40.36 | 11th Place

SCHLESINGER Maya | AG 40-44 | A.L.E R'ANANA| 6:17.04| 14th Place

SILONI Rotem | AG 35-39 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 6:41.23 | 29th Place

400m Freestyle Men

ARBEL Reuven | AG 80-84 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 8:22.88 | 3rd Place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM| 7:10.93| 5th Place

PERL Michael | AG 65-69 | SPORTAN PETACH TIKVA| 6:56.33 | 10th Place

RISHPON Amir |AG 45-49| MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 5:22.47 | 14th Place

SAGAN Yuriy | AG 40-44 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 4:49.29 | 6th Place

BEN ZEEV Oved |AG 40-44 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 4:51.25 | 8th Place

KALMANSON Lotem | AG 25-29 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 4:54.83| 10th Place

4x50m Freestyle Women

AQUATIKIM |AG 240-279| 2:31.52| 5th Place

4x50m Freestyle Men

MACCABI SHOHAM | AG 160-199| 1:49.97 | 3rd Place

MACCABI HAIFA |AG 160-199 | 1:55.87 | 7th Place

200m Backstroke Women

LEONOV Yvona | AG 70-74 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT| 3:34.17 |2nd Place

JOFFE Rona | AG 65-69 | AQUATIKIM | 3:27.75 | 2nd Place

FISCHL-BODNER Ellen | AG 60-64 | AQUATIKIM | 4:16.34| 11th Place

FAUR Adina | AG 40-44 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 2:41.98 | 3rd Place

GAZIT Michal | AG 35-39 | NEGEV SWIMMING | 2:39.42 | 2nd Place

200m Backstroke Men

ZAK Izhak | AG 85-89 | WATER WORLD| 5:07.68 | 3rd Place

ARBEL Reuven | AG 80-84 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 4:33.54| 6th place

SHABTAY Zeev | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 4:09.24 | 6th Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:42.45 | 8th Place

50m Butterfly Women

LEONOV Yvona | AG 70-74 |MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT| 40.61 | 4th Place

ZHOROV Lubov | AG 55-59 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 39.69 | 8th Place

WEINER Ruthy | AG 40-44| MACCABI NAHARIYA| 33.49| 12th Place

50m Butterfly Men

KRAVKOV Igor | AG 60-64 | MAKABI KIRYAT BIALIK | 28.91 | 2nd Place

CARMEL Ofir | AG 50-54 | MACCABI HAIFA | 28.83 | 5th Place

COHEN Eli | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 29.12 | 13th Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 31.38 | 29th Place

100m Freestyle Women

HOLDSHTEIN Stela | AG 70-74| AQUATIKIM | 1:22.91| 4th Place

NISMAN Ronda | AG 60-64 | AQUATIKIM | 1:15.62 | 7th Place

PYSMENNAYA Olga | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 1:04.58 | 2nd Place

SOBELMAN-MASTOV Keren | AG 44-49| MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:23.01 | 22nd Place

100m Freestyle Men

ZARHY David | AG 65-69 | ASA TEL AVIV | 1:12.67 | 11th Place

PERL Michael | AG 65-69 | SPORTAN PETACH TIKVA| 1:24.27 | 19th Place

STEIMBERG Amichai | AG 55-59 | AQUATIKIM | 1:10.26 | 27th Place

COHEN Eli | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:00.07 | 8th Place

BEN ZEEV Oved | AG 40-44 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:00.63 | 16th Place

4x50m Freestyle Mixed

AQUATIKIM | AG 280-319 | 2:22.67 | 1st Place

MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | AG 200-239 | 2:08.89 | 11th Place

MACCABI SHOHAM | AG 160-199 | 1:58.97 | 7th Place

200m Butterfly Women

WEINER Ruthy | AG 40-44 | MACCABI NAHARIYA| 3:02.75 | 7th Place

200m Butterfly Men

TITINSHNIDER Roman | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 2:22.72 | 4th Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 2:44.81| 13th Place

50m Backstroke Women

LEONOV Yvona | AG 70-74| MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT| 42.33 | 1st Place

JOFFE Rona | AG 65-69| AQUATIKIM | 44.24 | 3rd Place

FISCHL-BODNER Ellen | AG 60-64 | AQUATIKIM |49.44 | 15th Place

ZHOROV Lubov |AG 55-59 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 45.72 | 21st Place

PYSMENNAYA Olga | AG 45-49 | MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT | 34.49 | 2nd Place

FAUR Adina |AG 40-44 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 34.54 | 3rd Place

GAZIT Michal | AG 35-39 | NEGEV SWIMMING | 35.48 | 5th Place

50m Backstroke Men

ZAK Izhak | AG 85-89 | WATER WORLD | 1:00.77 | 4th Place

TOBIS Ailon |AG 65-69 | MACCABI HAIFA | 39.38| 3rd Place

KRAVKOV Igor | AG 60-64 | MAKABI KIRYAT BIALIK | 32.21 | 1st Place

STEIMBERG Amichai | AG 55-59 | AQUATIKIM | 38.56 | 18th Place

100m Breaststroke Women

HOLDSHTEIN Stela | AG 70-74 | AQUATIKIM | 1:44.85 | 3rd Place

EFRATI Irit | AG 45-49 | MACCABI SHOHAM |1:23.07|3rd Place

BABAYI Ludmila | AG 45-49 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 1:43.52 | 15th Place

100m Breaststroke Men

SHEFA Gershon | AG 75-79 | AQUATIKIM | 1:34.02 | 1st Place

ZARHY David | AG 65-69 | ASA TEL AVIV| 1:33.62 | 8th Place

GAL Israeli | AG 55-59 | IAI SWIMMING | 1:29.52 | 17th Place

SHWARTZMAN Boaz | AG 55-59 | MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:31.62| 21st Place

CARMEL Ofir | AG 50-54| MACCABI HAIFA| 1:17.94 | 7th Place

BOBOVNIKOV Sergey | AG 50-54| MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH | 1:19.82 | 9th Place

COHEN Gil |AG 45-49 | AQUATIKIM | 1:21.56 | 16th Place

SAGAN Yuriy | AG 40-44 | MACCABI KFAR MACCABIAH| 1:16.31| 7th Place

3000M OPEN WATER Women

NISMAN Ronda |AG 60-64|AQUATIKIM|47:16.1 |5th Place

NAGLI Ayelet |AG 45-49 | WATER WORLD |36:58.5|1st Place

EFRATI Irit |AG 45-49|MACCABI SHOHAM | 40:30.5 | 10th Place

FAUR Adina |AG 40-44|MACCABI SHOHAM | 39:35.3|7th Place

GAZIT Michal |AG 35-39|NEGEV SWIMMING | 40:36.9 |10th Place

SILONI Rotem |AG 35-39 |MACCABI SHOHAM |51:51.2| 25th Place

NATAF Yonit |AG 35-39 MACCABI HAIFA|56:28.5|28th Place

3000M OPEN WATER Men

SHABTAY Zeev |AG 75-79 |AQUATIKIM |56:37.1 |6th Place

SNUNIT Tal |AG 55-59 | AQUATIKIM |37:00.2|6th Place

SILVERSTEIN Joshua |AG 55-59|WATER WORLD|43:15.8 |30th Place

SHWARTZMAN Boaz |AG 55-59 |MACCABI SHOHAM |53:41.3|61st Place

GALILI Zohar |AG 50-54 HOD HASHARON|35:53.1|10th Place

CHETBOUN Luc |AG 50-54|MACCABI SHOHAM |38:50.0 |18th Place

NISENBAUM Hanan | AG 45-49 |MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT|39:37.4 22nd Place

RISHPON Amir |AG 45-49|MACCABI WEISGAL REHOVOT |41:52.5 29th Place

SHMUELI Gai |AG 40-44 MACCABI SHOHAM| 45:27.5 |39th Place

5000M OPEN WATER Women

NAGLI Ayelet |AG 45-49 |WATER WORLD|1:06:26.4|1st Place

5000M OPEN WATER Men

SNUNIT Tal |AG 55-59 | AQUATIKIM |1:05:19.6| 6th Place

SILVERSTEIN Joshua |AG 55-59 WATER WORLD |1:16:12.8 |20th Place

GALILI Zohar |AG 50-54 HOD HASHARON | 1:02:37.7 | 6th Place

CHETBOUN Luc |AG 50-54|MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:06:33.1 |20th place

TITINSHNIDER Roman| AG 45-49|MACCABI SHOHAM | 1:02:37.6 |5th Place

Follow us

Facebook

Twitter

Instagram

Store

#Len #Masters

Ocean

Links

Site Map

Follow Us

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Our goal is to connect with and promote all levels and categories of swimming in Israel, and to give recognition to those who spend hours training in and out of the water. Ours is a private Website, not connected to, affiliated or associated with any official/private Website or organization. Any/all information provided on this Website is not official, thus, if you see any errors, please let us know! Email us at SwimmingIsrael@gmail.com with the correct information. 

Image Credits: Guy Yechiely
© 2016 by Swimming Israel . All rights reserved MEG